An Index to the Mass Lessons Assigned for Use in the Anglican Missal (American Edition)

  • Copyright 2013 by Mark Haverland

 

 

Genesis

1:1       –           Easter Vigil Prophecy 1

5 – 8     –           Easter Vigil Prophecy 2

22:19   –           Easter Vigil Prophecy 3; Whitsun Vigil Prophecy 1

27:6     –           Saturday in Lent II

28:10   –           Votive for Pilgrims & Travellers

37:6     –           Friday in Lent II

49:22   –           Patronage of S. Joseph

 

Exodus

12:1     –           Easter Vigil Prophecy 9

14:24   –           Easter Vigil Prophecy 4; Whitsun Vigil Prophecy 2

15:27   –           Palm Sunday (Palm liturgy)

20:21   –           Wednesday in Lent III

23:20   –           Guardian Angels

24:12   –           Ember Wednesday in Lent

32:7     –           Tuesday in Lent IV

 

Leviticus

19:10   –           Wednesday in Passion Week

23:10   –           Ember Saturday in Whitsuntide

23:26   –           Ember Saturday in Trinitytide

23:39   –           Ember Saturday in Trinitytide

26:3     –           Ember Saturday in Whitsuntide

 

Numbers

20:1     –           Friday in Lent III

 

Deuteronomy

10:27   –           American Independence Day

11:22   –           Ember Saturday in Lent

26:1     –           Ember Saturday in Whitsuntide

26:12   –           Ember Saturday in Lent

31:22   –           Easter Vigil Prophecy 11; Whitsun Vigil Prophecy 3

 

 

II Samuel

24:15   –           Votive in Time of Great Sickness

 

I Kings

3:16     –           Monday in Lent IV

17:8     –           Tuesday in Lent II

17:17   –           Friday in Lent IV

 

19:3     –           Ember Wednesday in Lent

 

II Kings

4:1       –           Tuesday in Lent III

4:25     –           Thursday in Lent IV

5:1       –           Monday in Lent III

 

Nehemiah

8:1       –           Ember Wednesday in Trinitytide

 

Proverbs

8:22     –           Immaculate Conception; Common II of BVM

31:10   –           Woman neither a Virgin or Martyr

 

Song of Solomon

2:8       –           Visitation

3 & 8   –           S. Mary Magdalene

 

Isaiah

1:16     –           Wednesday in Lent IV

2:2       –           Ember Wednesday in Advent

4:1       –           Easter Vigil Prophecy 8; Whitsun Vigil Prophecy 4

7:10     –           Annunciation; Ember Wednesday in Advent; BVM on Saturday in Advent

11:1     –           Ember Friday in Advent (Vulgate)

19:20   –           Ember Saturday in Advent

32:7     –           Tuesday in Lent IV

35:1     –           Ember Saturday in Advent

38:1     –           Thursday after Ash Wednesday

40:1     –           Nativity of S. John Baptist

40:9     –           Ember Saturday in Advent

45:1     –           Ember Saturday in Advent

49:8     –           Saturday in Lent IV

50:5     –           Holy Tuesday

53:1     –           Holy Wednesday

54:17 to 55:11 – Easter Vigil Prophecy 5

55:1     –           S. Mary Bernard Soubirous

55:6     –           Tuesday in Lent I

58:1     –           Friday after Ash Wednesday

58:6     –           S. Jerome Emiliani

58:9     –           Saturday after Ash Wednesday

59:1     –           Penitent Thief

60:1     –           Octave of Epiphany

61:1     –           Christmas II; Epiphany Vigil

 

63:1     –           Holy Monday

66:12   –           S. Teresa of Lisieux

 

Jeremiah

1:4       –           Vigil of Nativity of S. John Baptist

1:17     –           Beheading of S. John Baptist

7:1       –           Thursday in Lent III

7:13     –           Friday in Passion Week

14:7     –           Votive in Any Necessity

17:5     –           Thursday in Lent II

17:13   –           Friday in Passion Week

18:18   –           Saturday in Passion Week

23:5     –           Sunday next before Advent

42:1     –           Votive in Time of War

 

Ezekiel

18:1     –           Thursday in Lent I

18:20   –           Ember Friday in Lent

34:11   –           Monday in Lent I

34:25   –           Rogation Days (BCP)

36:23   –           Wednesday in Lent IV

37:1     –           Easter Vigil Prophecy 7

 

Daniel

3:1       –           Easter Vigil Prophecy 12

9:15     –           Monday in Lent II

9:21     –           S. Gabriel

 

Hosea

6:1       –           Good Friday (Mass of the Presanctified)

14:1     –           Ember Friday in Trinitytide

 

Joel

2:12     –           Ash Wednesday

2:23     –           Ember Friday in Whitsuntide

2:28     –           Ember Saturday in Whitsuntide

 

Amos

9:13     –           Ember Wednesday in Trinitytide

 

Jonah

3:1       –           Monday in Passion Week; Easter Vigil Prophecy 10

 

 

Micah

7:14     –           Ember Saturday in Trinitytide

 

Habakkuk

3:1       –           Good Friday (Mass of the Presanctified Tract)

 

Zechariah

8:14     –           Ember Saturday in Trinitytide

12:10   –           Votive of Passion

 

Malachi

3:1       –           Purification

 

Tobit

12:7     –           S. Raphael

 

Judith

13:17   –           Compassion of the VM

 

The Rest of Esther

13:8     –           Wednesday in Lent II

 

Wisdom

3:1       –           Martyrs outside Paschaltide

4:7       –           S. Francis Caracciolo

5:1       –           Martyr in Paschaltide

5:15     –           Martyrs outside Paschaltide

7:7       –           S. Thomas Aquinas

8:1       –           S. Joan of Arc

10:10   –           Martyr not a Bishop

10:17   –           Martyrs outside Paschaltide

 

Ecclesiasticus

24:1     –           Octave Day of S. Benedict

24:7     –           Assumption

24:9     –           Common I of BVM; BVM on Saturday after Purification & in Eastertide

24:17   –           Vigil of Immaculate Conception

31:8     –           Confessor not a Bishop; S. Joachim

36:1     –           Votive for Propagation of the Faith; Ember Saturday in Lent

39:5     –           Doctors

44:1     –           S. Boniface

44:10   –           Octave Day of Ss. Peter & Paul; Ss. John & Paul, MM.

 

44:16   –           Confessor Bishop

44:22   –           Vigil of Apostles

45:1     –           S. Joseph; Abbot

47:8     –           Octave Day of S. Benedict

48:1     –           Solemnity of S. Benedict

50:1     –           Holy Father S. Augustine (Augustinians)

51:1     –           Virgin Martyr; Woman Martyr not a Virgin

 

Baruch

3:9       –           Easter Vigil Prophecy 6

 

Song of the Three Children

1:11     –           Thursday in Passion Week

  1. 26 – Ember Saturdays in Advent, Lent, Whitsuntide, & Trinitytide

 

Susanna

Entire  –           Saturday in Lent III

 

Bel & the Dragon

  1. 29 – Tuesday in Passion Week

 

II Maccabees

1:1       –           Votive for Peace

1:23     –           Ember Saturday in Lent

6:18     –           Ss. Thomas More & John Fisher

12:42   –           All Souls (second Mass)

 

Saint Mark

1:1       –           Epiphany II

6:17     –           Beheading of S. John Baptist

6:47     –           Saturday after Ash Wednesday

7:31     –           Trinity XII

8:1       –           Trinity VII

9:17     –           Ember Wednesday in Trinitytide

10:13   –           S. Gabriel Confessor

11:22   –           Votive in any Necessity; S. Gregory the Wonderworker

13:13   –           Anniversary of Bishop’s Election or Consecration

14:1     –           Holy Monday

15:4     –           Holy Tuesday

16:1     –           Easter Day (first Mass of the day if two said)

16:15   –           S. Francis Xavier

 

Saint Matthew

 

1:1       –           Common II of BVM

1:18     –           Vigil of Christmas; Christmas I; S. Joseph

2:1       –           Epiphany

2:13     –           Holy Innocents

2:19     –           Christmas II; Vigil of Epiphany

4:1       –           Lent I

4:18     –           S. Andrew

5:1      –        All Saints; Martyrs out of Paschaltide

5:13     –           Doctors

5:20     –           Trinity VI

5:43     –           Friday after Ash Wednesday; American Independence Day

6:16     –           Ash Wednesday

6:24     –           Trinity XV

6:25     –           Thanksgiving Day

6:47     –           Saturday after Ash Wednesday

7:15     –           Trinity VIII

8:1       –           Epiphany IV

8:5       –           Thursday after Ash Wednesday; Votive for the Sick

9:1       –           Trinity XIX

9:9       –           S. Matthew

9:18     –           Trinity XXIV

9:35     –           Votive for Propagation of the Faith

9:36     –           Ordination of Priests (alternate)

10:7     –           Votive for Pilgrims & Travellers

10:16   –           Commemoration of S. Paul

10:23   –           S. Athanasius

10:26   –           Martyr not a Bishop out of Paschaltide

10:34   –           Martyr not a Bishop out of Paschaltide

11:2     –           Advent III

11:25  –        S. Matthias; Martyrs out of Paschaltide

12:38   –           Ember Wednesday in Lent

13:24   –           Epiphany V

13:44   –           Virgin Martyr; Woman Martyr not a Virgin; Woman not a Virgin or Martyr; S. Anne

14:22   –           Octave Day of Ss. Peter & Paul

15:1     –           Wednesday in Lent III

15:21   –           Thursday in Lent I; Lent II

16:13   –           S. Peter

16:24   –           Martyr Bishop out of Paschaltide; Vigil of S. Lawrence

17:1     –           Ember Saturday in Lent

18:1     –           Michaelmas

18:15   –           Tuesday in Lent III

18:21   –           Trinity XXII

 

19:3    –        Virgin Martyr

19:4     –           Nuptial Mass

19:27   –           Conversion of S. Paul; Abbots; Within Octave of Ss. Peter & Paul

20:1     –           Septuagesima

20:17   –           Wednesday in Lent II; Votive of the Holy Cross

20:20   –           S. James; S. John before the Latin Gate

21:1     –           Advent I; Palm Sunday Palm liturgy

21:10   –           Tuesday in Lent I

21:12   –           Feast of Dedication (BCP)

21:33   –           Friday in Lent II

22:1     –           Trinity XX

22:15   –           Trinity XXIII

22:29   –           S. Aloysius

22:34   –           Trinity XVIII

23:1     –           Tuesday in Lent II

23:34   –           S. Stephen

24:3     –           Martyrs out of Paschaltide; Votive in Time of War

24:23   –           Epiphany VI

24:42   –           S. Clement; Confessor Bishop

25:1     –           Virgin Martyr; Virgin

25:14   –           Confessor Bishop; S. Nicholas

25:31   –           Monday in Lent I; Any Saint (BCP)

27:1     –           Palm Sunday

27:57   –           Easter Even (BCP)

28:1     –           Easter Even (First Mass of Easter)

28:16   –           Easter Friday

28:18   –           Consecration of Bishop

 

Saint Luke

1:5       –           Vigil S. John Baptist

1:26     –           Ember Wednesday in Advent; Immaculate Conception; S. Gabriel; Annunciation; BVM on Saturdays in Advent

1:39     –           Ember Friday in Advent; Visitation

1:57     –           Nativity of S. John Baptist

2:1       –           Christmas (Midnight)

2:15     –           Christmas (daybreak); December 30th; Circumcision; BVM on Saturdays from Epiphany to Purification

2:21     –           Holy Name

2:22     –           Purification

2:41     –           Epiphany I

3:1       –           Ember Saturday in Advent

3:21     –           Patronage of S. Joseph

4:16     –           Ember Days (BCP)

 

4:23     –           Monday in Lent III

4:38     –           Ember Saturday in Whitsuntide; Thursday in Lent III; Votive in Time of Great Sickness

5:1       –           Trinity V

5:17     –           Ember Friday in Whitsuntide

5:27     –           Vigil S. Matthew

6:6       –           S. John Damascus

6:17     –           Martyrs out of Paschaltide; Vigil All Saints

6:36     –           Trinity IV

7:11     –           Trinity XVI; Thursday in Lent IV; S. Monica

7:36     –           Thursday in Passion Week; Ember Friday in Trinitytide; S. Mary Magdalene

8:4       –           Sexagesima

9:1       –           Thursday in Whitsuntide

9:28     –           Transfiguration

10:1     –           S. Titus; S. Augustine of England; S. Ignatius Loyola; S. Luke

10:16   –           Martyrs out of Paschaltide

10:23   –           Trinity XIII; S. Peter Claver

10:38   –           Assumption

11:5     –           Rogation Days

11:9     –           Pentecost (early Mass if two said);Votive for the Remission of Sins

11:14   –           Lent III

11:15   –           Votive of the Rogations; votive for Protection against Heathen

11:27   –           Vigil of Assumption; Common I of BVM; BVM on Saturdays from Purification until Septuagesima and in Trinitytide

11:33   –           Confessor Bishop

11:47   –           Martyrs out of Paschaltide

12:1     –           Martyrs out of Paschaltide; S. Justin

12:32   –           Confessor not a Bishop; S. Paulinus

12:35   –           S. Sylvester; Confessor not a Bishop; Ordination of Deacon

13:6     –           Ember Saturday in Trinitytide

13:33   –           Confessor Bishop

14:1     –           Trinity XVII

14:16   –           Trinity II

14:25   –           Martyr out of Paschaltide; S. Basil

15:1     –           Trinity III

15:11   –           Saturday in Lent II; Trinity IX

16:19   –           Trinity I (in Octave of Corpus Christi); Thursday in Lent II

17:11   –           Trinity XIV

18:9     –           Trinity XI

18:31   –           Quinquagesima

19:1     –           Feast of Dedication

19:12   –           Confessor not a Bishop

19:41   –           Trinity X

21:9     –           Martyrs out of Paschaltide

 

21:25   –           Advent II

21:34   –           Votive to ask for a Good Death

22:1     –           Holy Wednesday

22:14   –           Votive of Christ the Eternal High Priest

22:24   –           S. Bartholomew

23:1     –           Maundy Thursday (alternate)

23:39   –           Penitent Thief

24:13   –           Easter Monday

24:36   –           Easter Tuesday

24:49   –           Ascension Day

 

Saint John

1:1       –           Christmas Day

1:19     –           Advent IV

1:29     –           Octave of Epiphany

1:35     –           Vigil S. Andrew

1:47     –           Votive of the Angels

2:1       –           Epiphany III

2:13     –           Consecration of Church; Monday in Lent IV

3:1       –           Trinity; Invention of the Holy Cross

3:16     –           Monday in Whitsuntide

4:5       –           Friday in Lent III

4:46     –           Trinity XXI

5:1       –           Ember Friday in Lent; S. Raphael

5:24     –           Shortened Mass for Dying

5:25     –           All Souls (1st Mass)

6:1       –           Lent IV

6:5       –           Sunday next before Advent

6:37     –           All Souls (2nd Mass); Burial (BCP)

6:44     –           Ember Wednesday in Whitsuntide

6:47     –           Shortened Mass for Dying

6:51     –           All Souls (3rd Mass); Daily requiems

6:55     –           Corpus Christi

7:1       –           Tuesday in Passion Week

7:14     –           Tuesday in Lent IV

7:32     –           Monday in Passion Week

8:1       –           Saturday in Lent III

8:12     –           Saturday in Lent IV

8:21     –           Monday in Lent II

8:46     –           Passion Sunday

9:1       –           Wednesday in Lent IV

10:1     –           Tuesday in Whitsuntide; Ordination of Priests (alternate)

10:11   –           Easter II; S. Thomas of Canterbury; S. Irenaeus

10:22   –           Wednesday in Passion Week

 

10:23   –           Ss. Thomas More & John Fisher

11:1     –           Friday in Lent IV

11:21   –           Day of death or burial

11:47   –           Friday in Passion Week

12:10   –           Saturday in Passion Week

12:24   –           S. Lawrence

12:31   –           Exaltation of Holy Cross

13:1     –           Maundy Thursday (alternate)

14:1     –           Ss. Philip & James

14:15   –           Vigil of Pentecost (14:15-21); Pentecost (14:15-31)

14:23   –           Votive of the Holy Ghost

15:1     –           S. Mark; Martyr in Paschaltide; S. George; Vigil Ss. Simon & Jude

15:5     –           Martyrs in Paschaltide

15:12   –           Vigil of Apostles; S. Barnabas

15:17   –           Ss. Simon & Jude

15:24   –           Martyr not a Bishop out of Paschaltide

15:26   –           Ascension Sunday; Votive of the Trinity

16:5     –           Easter IV

16:16   –           Easter III

16:20   –           Martyrs in Paschaltide

16:23   –           Easter V

17:1     –           Vigil of Ascension

17:11   –           Votive for Ending Schism

17:19   –           All Anglican Saints

18:33   –           Christ the King

19:1     –           Good Friday

19:25   –           Compassion of BVM; BVM on Saturdays in Paschaltide

19:28   –           Votive of the Passion

19:30   –           Precious Blood

19:31   –           Sacred Heart

20:1     –           Easter Day; Easter Saturday

20:11   –           Easter Thursday

20:19   –           Easter I; Consecration of a Bishop; Votive for Peace

20:24   –           S. Thomas

21:1     –           Easter Wednesday

21:15   –           Vigil of SS. Peter & Paul; Consecration of a Bishop

21:19   –           S. John

 

Acts

1:1       –           Ascension

1:15     –           S. Matthias

2:1       –           Pentecost

2:14     –           Ember Wednesday in Whitsuntide

3:1       –           Vigil of Holy Apostles

 

3:12     –           Easter Wednesday

4:8       –           Holy Name

5:12     –           Ember Wednesday in Whitsuntide; In Octave of Ss. Peter & Paul; S. Bartholomew

6:2       –           Ordination of Deacons

7:55     –           S. Stephen

8:5       –           Whitsuntide Thursday

8:14     –           Whitsuntide Tuesday; Votive of Holy Ghost

8:26     –           Easter Thursday

9:1       –           Conversion of S. Paul

10:34   –           Easter Monday; Whitsuntide Monday

11:22   –           S. Barnabas

11:27   –           S. James

12:1     –           S. Peter

13:26   –           Easter Tuesday

13:44   –           Ember Days (BCP)

17:22   –           Ss. Denis, Rusticus, and Eleutherius

19:1     –           Vigil of Pentecost

20:17   –           Consecration of Bishop (alternative); S. Stephen (Pope)

 

Romans

1:1       –           Vigil of Christmas

5:1       –           Ember Saturday in Whitsuntide; Martyrs outside Paschaltide

6:3       –           Trinity VI

6:19     –           Trinity VII

7:22     –           Votive for Remission of Sins

8:12     –           Trinity VIII

8:18     –           Trinity IV; Martyrs outside Paschaltide

8:35     –           S. Ignatius

10:9     –           S. Andrew

12:1     –           Epiphany I

12:6     –           Epiphany II

12:16   –           Epiphany III

13:1     –           Epiphany IV

13:8     –           Advent I

14:7     –           Votive to Ask for a Good Death

15:4     –           Advent II

 

I Corinthians

1:4       –           Trinity XVIII

1:17     –           S. Paul of the Cross

1:18     –           S. Justin

1:26     –           S. Agatha

 

4:1       –           Advent III

4:9       –           Confessor not a BIshop

5:6       –           Easter Day (early Mass if two said)

7:25     –           Virgin

9:24     –           Septuagesima

10:1     –           Trinity IX

11:23   –           Maundy Thursday; Corpus Christi

12:1     –           Trinity X

12:4     –           Pentecost (early Mass if two said)

13:1     –           Quinquagesima

15:1     –           Trinity XI

15:51   –           All Souls (first Mass)

 

II Corinthians

1:3       –           Martyr Bishop outside of Paschaltide

3:4       –           Trinity XII

4:1       –           S. Matthew

4:5       –           S. Athanasius

6:1       –           Lent I

6:4       –           Martyrs outside of Paschaltide

8:9       –           S. Paulinus

9:6       –           S. Lawrence

10:17   –           Virgin

11:19   –           Sexagesima

12:11   –           Martyrs of North America

 

Galatians

1:11     –           Commemoration of S. Paul

3:16     –           Trinity XIII

4:1       –           Christmas I

4:21     –           Lent IV

5:16     –           Trinity XIV

6:11     –           Trinity XV

6:14     –           S. Francis

 

Ephesians

1:3       –           Our Redeemer

2:19     –           Ss. Simon & Jude

3:1       –           Epiphany

3:8       –           Sacred Heart

3:13     –           Trinity XVI

4:1       –           Trinity XVII; Votive for Ending Schism

4:7       –           S. Mark; Vigil of Ascension; Ordination of Priests

 

4:17     –           Trinity XIX

5:1       –           Lent III

5:15     –           Trinity XX

5:20     –           Nuptial Mass

6:10     –           Trinity XXI

 

Philippians

1:3       –           Trinity XXII

2:5       –           Palm Sunday; Invention of Holy Cross; Exaltation of Holy Cross

2:8       –           Votive of Holy Cross

2:9       –           Circumcision

3:7       –           Confessor not a Bishop

3:17     –           Trinity XXIII; S. Clement

4:4       –           Advent IV; S. John Bosco

 

Colossians

1:3       –           Trinity XXIV

1:12     –           Christ the King

3:1       –           Easter Vigil (Latin); Easter Day

3:12     –           Epiphany V; Holy Family

 

I Thessalonians

2:2       –           S. Augustine of England

2:13     –           Ss. Cyriacus

4:1       –           Lent II

4:13     –           Burial (BCP)

5:14     –           Ember Saturday in Lent

 

II Thessalonians

2:1       –           Ember Saturday in Advent

 

I Timothy

3:1       –           Consecration of Bishop (alternative)

3:8       –           Ordination of Deacon

4:8       –           S. Anthony Mary Zacharias

5:3       –           Widow

6:6       –           S. Alexius

6:11     –           S. Timothy

 

II Timothy

2:8       –           Martyr not a Bishop outside Paschaltide; S. George

3:14     –           S. Irenaeus

4:1       –           S. Sylvester; Doctor

 

4:5       –           S. Luke

 

Titus

2:11     –           Christmas (Midnight)

3:4       –           Christmas (Daybreak); December 30th ; BVM on Saturday in Epiphany

 

Hebrews

1:1       –           Christmas (Day)

4:16     –           Votive for Election of Chief Bishop;

5:1       –           S. Thomas of Canterbury; Confessor Bishop; Votive of Blessed Sacrament; Anniversary of Consecration of Bishop; S. Alphege

7:23     –           Confessor Bishop

9:2       –           Ember Saturday in Trinitytide

9:11     –           Passion Sunday; Precious Blood

9:16     –           Holy Wednesday

10:1     –           Good Friday

10:32   –           Martyrs outside Paschaltide

10:35   –           S. Thomas

11:33   –           Martyrs outside Paschaltide

12:1     –           Any Saint (BCP)

12:5     –           Shortened Mass for Dying

13:7     –           Confessor Bishop; S. Nicholas

14:1     –           Ember Friday in Trinitytide

 

James

1:1       –           Ss. Philip & James

1:2       –           Martyr not a Bishop outside Paschaltide

1:12     –           Martyr outside Paschaltide

1:16     –           Thanksgiving Day

1:17     –           Easter IV

1:22     –           Easter V

2:12     –           S. John Cantius

5:13     –           Votive for the Sick

5:16     –           Rogation Days

 

I Peter

1:1       –           S. Peter’s Chair at Rome

1:3       –           Martyrs in Paschaltide

2:1       –           Easter Saturday

2:11     –           Easter III

2:13     –           Beheading of S. Charles of England

2:19     –           Easter II

3:8       –           Trinity V

 

3:17     –           Easter Eve (BCP)

3:18     –           Easter Friday

4:7       –           Ascension Sunday

4:13     –           Martyr not a Bishop outside Paschaltide

5:5       –           Trinity III

 

II Peter

1:13     –           Transfiguration

 

I John

1:1       –           S. John

3:1       –           Epiphany VI

3:10     –           S. Polycarp

3:13     –           Trinity II

4:7       –           Trinity I

5:4       –           Easter I

5:13     –           Short Mass for Dying

 

Revelation

4:1       –           Trinity

5:6       –           Vigil of All Saints

5:11     –           Votive of Trinity

7:2       –           All Saints

7:13     –           Martyrs outside Paschaltide

11:19   –           Vision of the BVM

12:7     –           Michaelmas

14:1     –           Holy Innocents

14:13   –           All Souls (third Mass)

19:1     –           Martyrs in Paschaltide

19;5     –           All Anglican Saints

21:2     –           Consecration of a Church

 

2 thoughts on “Mass Lection Index

  1. Fr. Anthony Chadwick has just drawn attention to this, your new blog!

    Thank you for the work on this – it is very handy (even though I do not happen to have a copy of that Missal) .

    Do you happen to know something online serving the same purpose for the Book of Common Prayer? (I’m sure such things must exist, but I have not encountered one, and don’t know how best to search – e.g., among the things at justus.anglican.org)

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s